Results / No Shows / Pullouts

Results, Pullouts & Winners in MMA Held in Virginia

Chaos in the Cage

6-15-13 Manassas, Va
Results Winner *

MMA Bout, 140 lbs.
John Sofield vs
Robert Cantos*Submission,
Rear Naked Choke
Round 2, 1:53

MMA Bout, 145 lbs.
*Kevin Shipley vs Brian Rich
Opponent Disqualified for illegal knee to grounded fighter
Round 2, 0:36

MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
Chris Stout vs Tim
O’Maley*Unanimous Decision

MMA Bout, 150 lbs.
*Jon Peters vs John MacNaughton
Unanimous Decision

MMA Bout, 170 lbs.
*Mike Handleman vs John Vanderpool
TKO, Referee Stoppage
Round 1, 1:34

MMA Bout, 185 lbs.
Anthony Shives vs Jon Chevalier*
Knock Out
Round 1, 0:06

MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
*Matt Schellenschlager vs
Jack Bendenbaugh
Unanimous Decision

MMA Bout, 135 lbs.
Josh Trainor vs Ginseng Point DuJour
*Unanimous Decision

Call Out

9/6/14

​Nogi Grappling
WesleyJackson 170 VS *Corey Brown
Armbar NS
PatrickMahoney 170 *John Mosely

Nogi Grappling
140/45 AbrahamAguliar vs *Michael
Sutherland UND

MMA 145
*Jon McNaughton vs Albert Balestrieri
NS

Nogi Grappling 155
*Chaz Halloway vs Brandon Davis NS

Muay Thai 155
RyanVeliivis vs *Shawn Springborn TKO

Nogi Grappling
Brandon Mclver vs *Tony Horn UND

Muay Thai 160
*Paul Valera vs John Bendar UND

MMA 135
Andrew Betts vs *Deonte Harris Guillotine

Muay Thai 170
Rob Pate VS *Keaton Pearson TKO

Nogi Grappling 155
*Tony Thompson vs Chaz Halloway UND​

Muay Thai 185​
* Doug Walker vs Zach Wells TKO

Muay Thai Female 170
*Sotria Nezi VS Amanda Velivis TKO

MMA 135
Scott Ingram vs *Tyson Kellerman UND

Muay Thai Female
Alex Rojas vs *Roya Darvishian UND

MMA 155
NS Michael Green VS *Trevor Thompson

170 MMA
*Brent Walker VS Ramy Yacoub RNC

Battle of the Black Belts Nogi 240​​
Kenneth Brown VS *Tiago Giussani UND​

170 MMA
Anthony Rowland VS *Jason Brown Heel Hook​

Super Heavy Weight MMA
Ryan Higgins VS Greg Weightman TKO​​

140 Female MMA
*Susan Arnoult VS Jackie Guercio Stoppage Rd 2

Nogi Championship Bout 170​
* Corey Brown VS John Mosely RNC

135 Muay Thai
*John Hill VS Landon Williams NS

135 MMA
*​Jovaun Williams Vs Josh Trainer RNC

Mix It Up

8-3-13 Manassas, Va
Results Winner *

​155 7 Minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
*Roque Zapata vs Nate Miller
3:16 Rear Naked Choke

140 7 Minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
*Hunter Perkins vs Andrew Jaskot
7:00 Split Decision 7 Minute Grappling Match

155 MMA
*Jake Lietzan vs Ryan Noble
R1 2:28 Rear Naked Choke

170 7 Minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
*Daniel Moreno vs Troy Whittman
1 7:00 Unanimous Decision

140 7 Minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
Robert Cantos vs *Hunter Perkins
7:00 Unanimous Decision

145 MMA Female
*Ashley Smallwood vs
Susan Arnoult 145
R1 :42 TKO Ref Stoppage

140 7 Minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
Robert Cantos vs *Andrew Jaskot
2:21 North/South Choke

150 7 Minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
*Jake Lietzan vs Roque Zapata 150
7 Split Decision

135 MMA
*Christian Garcia vs
Richard Grendron
R1 2:30 Armbar submission

Redemption

11/1/14
* Denotes winner

Cruiser weight Muay Thai
* Carlton Lomax 0-0 vs Doug Walker 1-0

135 MMA
Matthew Rouland 1-0 vs * Rodney
"Iron Man" Stark 0-0 ( Triangle)

MMA 155​
Ali Alaskar 1-0 VS * Myron Montes 1-1

155 MMA
David Damers 0-0 vs *Jessi Hackett 1-0

110 Nogi
Jacob Crenshaw vs *Linton " Big Train"
Holmes III

MMA 170
RNC * Bret Walter 1-0 vs Ryan
Grisby 2-5

MMA 165
* Dane Mann 1-1 vs Larry Patterson 0-0

Muay Thai 145
0-0 Brandon Cary vs * Julian Johnson 0-0

MMA 135
Josh Armstrong 4-3 VS *Tyson Kellerman 4-4
FIRST EVER MIX IT UP SPORTS CHAMPION

165 MMA
* Chris Johnson 0-0 Vs Matthew Stanton 1-1

155 MMA
Scott Miles 3-2 vs *Trevor Thompson 3-3 FIRST EVER MIX IT UP SPORTS CHAMPION

Recompense

4/11/15

185 Nogi Grappling
Choke *Wesley Jackson vs Alex House 1:09

185 Nogi Grappling
Mike Hopkins VS Josh Jackson* Armbar 3:09

195 -200 Nogi Grappling​
Chris Isani VS *Brad Mountain UND

120 MMA
Rakeem Fox VS *Shawn Suser Guillotine 32 sec

185 Nogi Grappling
Wesley Jackson VS *Josh Jackson Choke 5:11

185 Nogi Grappling
Mike Hopkins Vs *Alex House 6:13 Armbar

145 Nogi Grappling
Yiozanni Rodriguez VS *Steven Sawdey Decision
Coy Morrison VS *Michael Fanning Morrison NO SHOW

200 -215 Nogi Grappling
Nick Shelkin VS *Brad Mountain Ankle Lock 1:10

170 Nogi Grappling
John Mosely VS *Corey Brown Mosely No Show

135 MMA
Brad Fitz VS *Tyson Kellerman Fitz No Show
Scott Miles Vs Oscar Ramierez Both No Show

No Guts, No Glory

9-21-13 Manassas, Va
Results Winner *

MMA 135
*Roberto Cantos vs Dakota Palmo
R2 1:25 KO

170 Muay Thai
*Chris Cleary vs Darrion Sistrunk
R2 2 :52 KO

155 Muay Thai
*Kelly Huston vs Jovaun Williams
R3 2 Unanimous Decision

160 7 Minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
*Pablo Garcia vs Roque Zapata
7 Unanimous Decision Grappling
Only

HW 7 Minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
*Abdul Lowe vs Matt Dempsey
5:29 Choke Grappling Only

170 7 Minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
David Perez vs *Ric Humphries
5:00 choke

7 Minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
John Hughes vs *Daryl Jones 170
7 Unanimous Decision

170 7 Minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
Troy Wittman vs *Ric Humphries
7 Unanimous Decision

180 7 Minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
Joe Catterton vs *Kenny Gaudreau
1:58 armbar

175 7 Minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
*Kenny Gaudreau vs Daryl Jones
7 Unaninmous Decision​

190 7 Minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
Joe Catterton vs *Matt Dempsey 190
3:01 Choke

170 7 Minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
*Neil Johnson vs David Perez
1 2:28 choke

170 7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
*John Hughes vs Troy Wittman 170
7 Unanimous Decision170

7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)
Troy Wittman vs *Neil Johnson 170
7 Unanimous Decision

Restitution 7-11-15

165 Catch MMA
*Tevin Bennett vs David Riner Round
Round 1 GC 1:02

170-85 Nogi
James R. Mon vs *Pianki Zimmerman

155-70 Nogi
Josh Tranior vs * Hui Ma

185-200 Nogi
*Shawn Church vs Dominque Frazier

115-135 Nogi
Joshua Peters vs * Jay Mart

155 MMA
Mike Handleman vs *Aaron Better
1:17 Round 2 KO

170 Nogi
*Andrew Clement vs Pianki Zimmerman

155-70 Nogi
Josh Tranior vs *Viktor Ortega

185-200 Nogi
*Shawn Church vs Dominque Frazier

170-85 Nogi
*James R Mon vs Viktor Ortega

135-155 Nogi
*Josh Tranior vs Jay Mart

170 MMA
*Wes Kyle vs Alex A. Fitzgibbon
Round 1 Taps due to strikes

135-65 Nogi
*Joshua Peters vs Viktor Ortega

125 MMA Title Bout
Todd Rye 4-3 vs *Roosevelt Archie 4-7
Round 1 2:25 Ref Stoppage FIRST EVER MIX IT UP SPORTS CHAMP

140 Catch Title Bout for 135 or 145
Josh Armstrong 4-4 VS *Terry "THE DUKE" Bartholomew 3-0 145 FIRST EVER MIX IT UP SPORTS CHAMPION 145

170 Title Bout Will Resume
Andrew Clement 3-0 Opponent NO SHOW

Bring It On Results 9/26/15

Nogi 155
*Jeff Melvin Vs Yiovanni Rodriquez
Tirangle choke 2:58

155 Muay Thai
*Alex Molina VS Alex Morris UD

Nogi 185-200
Mike Hopkins VS *Sean Caroll 2:02 AB

MMA 185
Stephen Kenion VS *Josh Jackson R2 2:27 GC

Nogi 185-200
Wesley Jackson VS *Shawn Caroll AB 2:49

Nogi 155-170
Jeff Melvin VS *Andrew Clement 1:24 RNC

MMA 205
*Dustin Buxton VS William Ball AB R3 1:13

Nogi 185-200
Dominique Frazier VS *Mike Hopkins GC

Nogi 135
Dalton Weedon VS *Josh Peters :47 TC​

185 Nogi
*Wesley Jackson VS Dominique Frazier 3:22 Heel Hook

Nogi
Josh Peters VS *Shawn Caroll AB 3:10

145/55 MMA
Jason Parks VS Oliver Rosales R1 RNC 1:47

Nogi
Josh Peters VS Viktor Ortega DRAW

Nogi
Yiovanni Rodriquez VS *Viktor Ortega:46 GC

Nogi
Dominique Frazier VS Viktor Ortega Draw

MMA 145 Title
NEW MIX IT UP 145 CHAMP *Edis Starnes VS Jon Rearick R2 T tap

170 Nogi Title
*Corey Brown VS Drew Lyscik :43 AB

Mix It Up Sports

“Danger Zone” series 2
Aug 10th 2019
“OFFICIAL RESULTS”

-Muay Thai-

  • David Osvaldo vs Shane Light= winner David Osvaldo via unanimous decision.
  • Joey Foti vs James Hughes= winner James Hughes via unanimous decision

-MMA-

  • Dale Reed vs Brad Harris= winner Brad Harris via TKO(ref stoppage strikes) @ :53 of 1st round. (Suspension Reed 45 days for TKO)
  • UNITED STATES 145 TITLE- Adrain Guijoza vs Brady Payne= winner Brady Payne via Verbal submission @ between 4th & 5th rd.
  • -UNITED STATES 155 TITLE- Mike Handleman vs Dimitriy Yakovlev= winner Mike Handleman via split decision.
  • -NORTH AMERICA 155 TITLE- Justin Gunter vs Rashad Vance= winner Rashad Vance via unanimous decision
  • -155 WORLD TITLE- Jabari Weeks vs Barry Carpenter= winner Barry Carpenter via TKO(ref stoppage due to strikes) @ 2:04 of Rd 1. (Suspension Jabari Weeks 45 days for TKO)
  • -170 WORLD TITLE- Rob Copenhaver vs Malik Greene= winner Malik Greene via TKO (ref stoppage due to strikes) @ :51 of 1st round. ( suspension Rob Copenhaver 45 days for TKO)
  • -170 NORTH AMERICAN TITLE- Michael Deal vs Jacob Lamb= winner Jacob Lamb via TKO(ref stoppage due to strikes) @ 1:55 of 1st round.(suspension Michael Deal 45 days for TKO)

Mix It Up Sports 11/11/2017

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Jameel Matthews vs Cesar Guerrero= winner Matthews via RNC @ 1:10 of 2nd round
  • Marcus Clayton vs Jake Attlee= winner Attlee unanimous decision
  • Eliseo Geronimo vs Matt Booker= winner Booker via TKO @ 2:02 of 3rd round. (Suspension 15 days for Geronimo for TKO-strikes)
  • Kyra Jackson vs Veronica Tully= Split Draw
  • -TITLE-Jamie Page vs Jude Hammad= winner Hammad via TKO @ 1:26 NEW MIX IT UP SPORTS 145 CHAMP of 2nd round. (Suspension 15 days for Page for TKO-strikes)

Mix It Up Sports- 9/23/17

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Xzavier Atkinson vs Candido Gonzalez= winner Atkinson via submission(RNC) @ 1:00 of 1st round
  • Tayler Marcotte vs Oscar Montalvo= winner Montalvo via TKO(strikes) @ 1:51 of 1st round. (Suspension 15 days for Tayler Marcotte for TKO)
  • Corbin Sipe vs Mike Kelly= winner Mike Kelly by split decision
  • Matt Booker vs Jeff Breeden= winner Matt Booker by unanimous decision
  • 135 TITLE BOUT Christian Rose vs Jude Hammad= winner Christian Rose via submission(guillotine) @ 1:31 of 3rd round. NEW MIX IT UP CHAMPION
  • 185 KICKBOXING Charles Gernigan Winner UND over Adrian Smith
  • Yiovannia Rodriques vs Jordan Huntley= winner Rodriques via TKO(strikes) @ :06 of 3rd round.(suspension 15 days for Huntley for TKO)
  • Sean Black vs Rashad Vance= winner Rashad Vance via TKO(strikes) @ .31 of 1st round.(suspension 15 days for Sean Black for TKO).
  • -125 TITLE- DEFENSE Tyler Barisciano vs Shawn Suser= winner Shawn Suser via submission(guillotine) @ :41 of 1st round RETAINS TITLE

April 30 Battleground Results Below Denotes Winner

  • 125 MMA Chris Courtney- split decision VS Shane Hagewood
  • 125 MMA Christian Rose VS Fredrick Rodriguez-split decision
  • 125 MMA Shawn Suser-RNC-2:38 1st rd VS Kevin Tran
  • 170 MMA Andrew Howard 2-1 VS Shawn Brooks-RNC-:45 2nd rd
  • 170 MMA Mike Kelly-RNC-1:37 1st rd VS Robert Brown
  • 165 Eddie Ortiz-TKO-:29 2nd rd VS Randy Kline
  • 145 James Kelly 1-3 VS Matt Rimel left venue didn't fight
  • 284 Mike Big Foot Jones 2-1 VS HW Jamie Widell-TKO-2:15 1st rd
  • 170 MMA Kyle Glaskow 0-0 Deon Garrison NS
  • 155 Kick boxing Kermit James LeBlanc VS Sean Adler-TKO-1:48-1:48 2nd rd
  • 205 MMA Dustin Buxton-unanimous decision VS James Alberston
  • 145 MMA Chris Gatton-RNC-1:54 2nd rd 135 Negro Gallo
  • 178 Catch MMA Zaq Webster VS Charles Pierce NS
  • 170 Title Ronnie MF Jones Jr VS Brad Lawrence-RNC-:41 1st rd 1st Ever Mix It Up Sports 170 CHAMP
  • TITLE-Edis Starnes-KO-:46 1st rd VS James Huffman

Official results-Mix It Up Sports-​Brutal Beat Down-11/6/2016

  • 201lb Matthew Booker vs 206lb Dave Hill Winner-Dave Hill 2:40 1st rd by arm bar
  • 185lb Shawn Brooks vs 187lb Darren Ledger Winner-Shawn Brooks :53 1st rd K.O
  • 156lb Tom Bell vs 154lb Fadell Benamar Winner-Fadell Benamar :32 3rd rd K.O
  • 145lb Jacob Olave vs 147lb Javvan Gordon Winner- Jacob Olave 2:31 1st rd arm bar
  • 219lb Dustin Buxton vs 225lb Brandon Comier Winner-Dustin Buxton 1:20 1st rd submission

Official Results-Mix It Up Sports -War Zone-9/17/2016

  • 170 catch: Richard Luis Spinelli vs Cedric Gunnison= winner-Cedric Gunnison by ref stoppage/TKO 2:04 1st rd
  • 215 catch: Dennis Kelley vs Dave Hill= winner-Dave Hill by ref stoppage/TKO 1:37 3rd round
  • 130 catch: Catherine Jenson Gunz vs Audrey Baise= winner- Audrey Baise by unanimous decision
  • 125: Robert Trent vs Christian Rose= winner-Christian Rose by ref stoppage/TKO 11 sec into 1st round
  • 125: Eduardo Brito vs Fredrick Rodrigues= winner-Eduardo Brito by ref stoppage/TKO 1:49 1st round
  • 205: Robbie Miles vs Darren Ledger= winner-Robbie Miles by RNC 1:27 1st round
  • 170: Donovan Santiago vs Rashad Vance= winner-Rashad Vance by unanimous decision
  • 145: Larry Patterson III vs Chris Gatton= winner-Chris Gatton by submission(arm slicer) 2:13 3rd round
  • 125: Adam Kelley vs Quang Nguyen= winner Quang Nguyen by split decision
  • 135: Will Gunnett vs Orlando Rosado= winner- Will Gunnett by RNC 1:53 1st round
  • 125 TITLE: Shawn Suser vs Trevor Smith= winner- Shawn Suser by ref stoppage/TKO at 2:29 1st round
  • 155 TITLE: Kyle Graham vs Joseph Marino= winner-Joseph Marino by RNC at 2:06 2nd round
  • 185 TITLE: Michael Deal vs Chris Isani= winner- Chris Isani by ref stoppage/TKO at 2:33 2nd round
  • 170 TITLE: Brad Lawrence vs Dominic Day= winner- Brad Lawrence by DQ (knee to face of downed opponent)

Results for April 7 2018 " Battle for Supremacy "

  • Steven McGrew vs Zack Queirolo= winner Zack Queirolo via TKO @ 1:31 of rd 1.(suspension 15 days Steven McGrew for TKO)
  • Shane McGrew vs Daniyar Ismailov= winner Shane McGrew via unanimous decision.
  • Candido Gonzalez vs Alex Le= winner Alex Le via unanimous decision.
  • Jeff Breeden vs Shawn Church= winner Shawn Church via unanimous decision.
  • -TITLE- Matt Booker vs Gustavo Hernandez= winner Matt Booker via KO @ 1:20 of rd 1.(suspension 30 days for Hernandez for KO).
  • Chris Brito vs Brandon Tignor= winner Chris Brito via unanimous decision.
  • Brian Green vs Sean Carroll= winner Sean Carroll via unanimous decision.
  • Xzavier Atkinson vs Brian Posko= winner Brian Posko via RNC/ submission @ 1:48 of rd 1.
  • Collin Caprini vs Oscar Montalvo= winner Collin Caprini via unanimous decision.
  • Christian Salinas vs Shawn Suser= winner Shawn Suser via ref stoppage/TKO(arm bar) @ 1:57 of rd 1.

-kick Boxing-

  • -TITLE- Michael Chandler vs Charles Jernigan= winner via TKO @ 1:08 of 2nd rd(suspension 15 days for Jernigan for TKO)
  • Marija Staznik vs Brittany Giles= winner Brittany Giles via unanimous decision.

Results May 12 2018

  • Fadhel Benamar def Kanon Colon KO/TKO, 1:54 R1
  • Shawn Ahern def Michael Wolford KO/TKO, 0:47 R1
  • Yiovany Rodriguez def Christian Rose 2:38 R1 SUB
  • J. Matthews, Sr. def Carlos Martinez KO/TKO, 0:20 R4
  • Malik Greene def Richard Spinelli KO/TKO, 1:57 R1

Official Results for August 11 Call Out #2

  • Tristan Hatfield vs Carlos Bolyard= winner Hatfield @ :15 of 2nd round via TKO(suspension Bolyard 45 days for TKO)
  • Steven McGrew II vs Michael Philip= winner Philip via unanimous decision
  • Jabari Weekes vs Jake Atwell= winner Weekes via unanimous decision
  • Joseph Allen vs Nicholas Campbell= winner Allen via unanimous decision
  • Shane McGrew vs Shane Light= winner McGew @ 2:10 of 1st rd via submission(RNC)
  • Shadi Garefhi vs Steven Hardeman= winner Hardeman @ 1:10 of 1st round via submission (Americans)
  • Alexander Monaco vs Candido Gonzalez= winner Monaco @ 1:38 of 1st round via submission(RNC)
  • TITLE-Cody Warner vs Jameel Mathews= winner Mathews @ 1:00 of 2nd round via TKO(strikes)-(45 day suspension for Warner)
  • TITLE-Yiovany Rodriguez vs Alexander Posko= winner Rodriguez via unanimous decision
  • TITLE-Derrick Porter vs Malik Greene= winner Greene @ 2:20 of 2nd round via TKO(strikes) (45 day suspension for Porter)
  • TITLE-Christopher Gatton vs Kasim Ruffin= winner Ruffin @ :40 of 1st round via TKO(strikes)( 45 day suspension for Gatton)
  • TITLE-Rajasthani Vance vs Collin Caprini= winner Caprini @ :20 of 2nd round via TKO(strikes)(45 day suspension for Vance)
  • TITLE-Oscar Jimenez vs Matthew Booker= winner Jimenez @1:10 of 1st round via TKO(strikes)(45 day suspension for Booker)

Mix It Up Sports ~Throw-Down~ 9/29/2018

Muay Thai

  • Ali Jallo vs Michael Capone= winner Capone via unanimous decisions.
  • Jesse Campbell vs Shirley Turner= winner Turner via unanimous decision
  • Pamela Heise vs Marija Staznik= winner Heise via Split decision

kick Boxing

  • Jordan Wilson vs Kwaku Chin= winner Wilson via TKO @ 1:26 of 1st rd
  • Rebecca Torres va Joanna Wood= winner Torres via unanimous decision

MMA

  • Adelbert Molina vs Nasir Wilson= winner Molina via submission(Triangle Choke) @ 1:37 of 1st round
  • Gabriel Domingaz vs Oscar Jumine= winner Jumine via submission(rnc) @ 1:49 of 1st rd
  • Zaquane Corbin vs Brady Payne= winner Payne via TKO(strikes) @ :13 of 1st round(suspension Corbin 45 days for TKO)
  • Andre Peterson vs Johnnie Lee= winner Lee via submission( Guillotine) @ :47 of 3rd round
  • Chernor Bah vs Joshua Francis= winner Francis via submission(arm bar) @ :8 of 1st round
  • Scott Ingram vs Frank Posko= winner Posko via submission( guillotine) @ :35 of 1st round
  • TITLE-Tony White Moye vs Colin Caprini= winner Caprini via TKO(strikes) @ 2:40 of 5th round(suspension Moye 45 days for TKO)

Presents-Dog Pounding 11/10/2018

“Official Results”

  • Jarrett Bryant vs Davonte Barzahd= winner Jarrett Bryant via TKO( strikes) @ 1:43 of 1st rd.( suspension Barzahd 45 days due to TKO)
  • Tre Cook vs Nasir Wilson= winner Tre Cook via TKO(strikes) @ :20 of 1st round.( suspension Wilson 45 days for TKO)
  • Caleb Harris vs Tristan Hatfield= winner Caleb Harris via TKO(strikes) @ 2:00 of 1st rd.(suspension Hatfield 45 days due to TKO)
  • Jacob Vahle vs Jose Ayala= winner Jacob Vahle via TKO(strikes) @ 2:59 of 1st round.(suspension Ayala 45 days for TKO)
  • -TITLW- Xzavier Atkinson vs Michael Philips= winner Michael Philips via unanimous decision.
  • -TITLE- Frank Posko vs Yiovanny Rodriguez= winner Yiovanny Rodriguez via unanimous decision
  • -TITLE- Samuel de Jesus vs Brady Payne= winner Samuel de Jesus via Submission(RNC) @ 2:45 of 1st rd
  • -TITLE- Stephen Zakarauskas vs Mathew Booker= winner Mathew Booker via TKO(strikes) @ 1:40 of 1st round.(suspension Zakarauskas 45 days for TKO)

-kick Boxing-

  • Maria Staznik vs Tyrina Bellamy= winner Staznik via unanimous decision

Mix It Up Sports "Has Entered UFC Hall of Famer Dan 'The Beast' Severns The Danger Zone"

“Official Results”
4/27/2019

-Kickboxing-Muay Thai

  • John Lam vs D’Angelo Tolo= winner- Tolo via unanimous decision.
  • Atef Ben Said vs Jordan Booker=winner-Said via TKO @ 1:28 of 2nd round(suspension Booker 45 days for TKO)
  • -FEMALE MUAY THAI WORLD TITLE- Rebecca Torres vs Marija Staznil= winner-Torres via unanimous decision.

MMA Card

  • Terry Cartwright vs Chad Funderburk= winner-Cartwright via unanimous decision.
  • Justin Gonzalez vs Nasir Wilson= winner-Wilson via TKO @ 2:46 of 1st rd.(suspension Gonzalez 45 days for TKO)
  • Steven McGrew vs Jeff Copeland= winner- McGrew via Submission(RNC) @ :33 of 2nd rd.
  • Rashad Vance vs Justin Gunter= winner-Vance via Unanimous decision.
  • Mikola Vivaldi vs Adrian Guijoza= winner Guijoza via TKO @ 1:06 of 2nd rd.(suspension Vivaldi 45 days for TKO)
  • Barry Carpenter vs Raymar Thompson= winner- Carpenter via KO @ :27 of 1st rd.(suspension Thompson 60 days for KO)
  • Candido Gonzales vs Brady Payne= winner-Payne via TKO @ 1:22 of 1st round.(suspension Gonzales 45 days for TKO)
  • Manny Fernandez vs Faizan Hameed= winner-Fernandez via KO @ 1:05 of 1st rd.(suspension Hameed 60 day for KO)
  • -145 MMA WORLD TITLE- Jake Atwell vs Ferdinand Goke= winner- Goke via TKO(strikes) @ 1:48 of 3rd rd.(suspension Atwell 45 days for TKO)
  • -155 MMA UNITED STATES TITLE- Mike Handleman vs Jeremy Gregory= winner-Handleman via TKO @ 2:19 of 2nd rd.(suspension Gregory 45 days for TKO)
  • -HW UNITED STATES TITLE- Zach Mannon vs Mike Jones= winner- Jones via TKO @ 1:02 of 1st rd(suspension Mannon 45 days for TKO)
  • -170 UNITED STATES TITLE- Jeffery Brandon Summers vs Chris Scales= winner- Summer via TKO @ :38 of 1st rd(suspension Scales 45 days for TKO)
  • -170 WORLD CHAMPION TITLE- Andre Meccya Williams vs Malik Greene= winner- Greene via Doctor stoppage (cut)
  • -185 WORLD TITLE- Jacob Vahle vs Oscar Jimenez= winner- Jimenez via TKO @ 1:54 of 1st round.(suspension Vahle 45 days for TKO)

No Shows and Pull Outs

  • HW MMA Shadi Gharfeh 2-6
  • Alex Crosby
  • Alejandro Flores
  • 3 Ryan Grisby
  • Amp Edmonds
  • HW Ishi Graves
  • 155 Joshua Cook 0-3
  • 170 MMA ​ Colin Eachus
  • 155 MMA Garrett Williams
  • Zachary Lee Bradberry
  • Casey Brad Berry
  • Dylan Seing
  • Robert Wolfe
  • Gerson Ortiz
  • 2 or more 185 catch Jarreau E. Mobley
  • 2 or more​ Kobi Scott
  • 120 Vincent Striker
  • 200-205 KICKBOXING Dominic Scales
  • 155/170 MMA Ramy Yacoub
  • 145/55 MMA John Burton
  • 135-45 MMA Gerson Ortez
  • 170 MMA Evan Helton West
  • 170 MMA Andrew Clement
  • 170 MMA Richard Thacker
  • 170 MMA Randy Gibson
  • 125 MMA Josh Smith
  • 155 Chris Matter
  • Jason Cobb
  • Chris Yarobourgh
  • Eddie Vicks
  • Emar Thespider Townsend
  • Alan Kroh 1-0​
  • 2 times1 Alistar Patterson​​​
  • 155 MMA Jordan “The Legacy” Medlin
  • 2 times Dion James 3-12​
  • Jason 'Irish King" Carroll 0-1
  • Kelvie Brooks
  • 2 times Jeff Copeland
  • Jeff Copland
  • Gustavo "The Grenade" Duarte
  • Patrick Byrd
  • Billy Byrd
  • 2 No shows Deon Garrison
  • Seth Althouse 2-1
  • 2 No Shows Robert Brown 1-3
  • Missed weight Alejandro Flores 0-0
  • 2 No Shows Nicholas Lee 1-1
  • 2 NO SHOWS Ronnie M F Jones Jr. 0-1
  • 170 MMA Deon Garrison 0-1
  • 170 MMA Kyle Smeltzer 0-1
  • 170 MMA Brandon Evans 0-0
  • 2 NO SHOWS Matt Rimel 0-1
  • 170 Morales A Mario 1-4
  • Brad Lawrence 2 pullouts
  • Corey Champion
  • Jamie Widell
  • Curtis Edward Zopp 1-0
  • Jeremy Gregory 3-7
  • Ron Seal​​
  • Jamal Bralin 1-0
  • Ricky Pena 0-0​
  • Shad Waters Jr. 0-0
  • Morales A Mario 1-4
  • Jacob " Aaron" Hooker
  • Shaun Middleton 0-1
  • Dustin Lanning
  • Robert Trent
  • Shon Goodwin
  • William J Hermann
  • Dylan Sieng
  • Quang Nguyen
  • Emma " Wolf" Reiter
  • Andrea Finfrock
  • Don Stith
  • Anthony Evans
  • Bailey Le
  • Cameron Morris
  • HW Kickboxing Donald Davis 0-0​
  • Erik Moto
  • 185 MMA Dominic Scales
  • Grafton Lucas
  • Avron Williams 2-0
  • Brandon Humphries 1-1
  • Eugene Swartz
  • Austin Carmichael
  • Erik Mota
  • Billy Hill 0-0​​​
  • William J Hermann
  • Toi Arnold 0-0
  • Trevor Barnes
  • Shadi Gharfeh
  • Mike " War" Jones
  • Raymond Carmichael
  • Shad Waters Jr 0-0​​
  • Tina Harrah
  • William Howland Jr. 145 1-0
  • Roe-Mar Blacknall 0-2
  • 2 times Casey Bowers 0-1
  • James smith
  • Emma " Wolf" Reiter
  • Andrea Finfrock
  • Gil Goncalves
  • Trevor Barnes
  • Tre Cook 2 times
  • Adrian Sorto-Perez
  • Caleb Bailey 0-0
  • 170 MMA " Brawn" Shawn Brooks 3-6
  • 175 Catch Jessie Mitchell 11-8​
  • 2 Times Shane Light
  • 2 Times Chris Gatton
  • Taylor Stephens
  • 125 MMA VS Tino'ShowOut"
    Singletary 0-2
  • Jenkins 1-2
  • Thu Nguyen
  • 145 KICKBOXING Robert "Mad Flow" Cantos 0-1
  • Matt Rimel left venue didn't fight
  • 9/26/15
  • Joshua Oxedine
  • MMA Dallas Major Jr 0-1
  • Shane Tyner
  • Heavy weight MMA Kevin Marquez
  • 155 MMA Bret Barney 2-5 left venue
  • Hassan Hagler 1-0
  • Justin Gonzalez 0-3​
  • 155 MMA Les Foster 0-1
  • 205 MMA Dewayne Reed 3-4
  • 205 MMA Evan Mckinney 1-3
  • Delaware 170 MMA Nicholas Campbell 0-0
  • Dominick Day 2-5
  • WV 170 Sean Mitchell 1-2
  • 125 MMA Billy Bird 6-3-1
  • Matt Rimel left venue didn't fight
  • Alex Crosby
  • Alejandro Flores
  • 3 Ryan Grisby
  • Amp Edmonds
  • HW Ishi Graves
  • 155 Joshua Cook 0-3
  • 170 MMA ​ Colin Eachus
  • 155 MMA Garrett Williams
  • Zachary Lee Bradberry
  • Casey Brad Berry
  • Dylan Seing
  • Robert Wolfe
  • Gerson Ortiz
  • 2 or more 185 catch Jarreau E. Mobley
  • 2 or more​ Kobi Scott
  • 120 Vincent Striker
  • 200-205 KICKBOXING Dominic Scales
  • 155/170 MMA Ramy Yacoub
  • 145/55 MMA John Burton
  • 135-45 MMA Gerson Ortez
  • 170 MMA Evan Helton West
  • 170 MMA Andrew Clement
  • 170 MMA Richard Thacker
  • 170 MMA Randy Gibson
  • 125 MMA Josh Smith
  • 155 Chris Matter
  • Jason Cobb
  • Chris Yarobourgh
  • Eddie Vicks
  • Emar Thespider Townsend
  • Alan Kroh 1-0​

Corey Diseano AKA Cory Jones 4-12 Owner of Savage International Fight Management / Sadistic Warfare and Savage Warrior Fight Team his Team Listed Below

  • Korey Pitts
  • Dustin Gerhart 0-0​
  • Jesus Rivera 0-0
  • HW MMA Anthony Horton 0-0
  • HW Steven "The executioner" Randall 0-1
  • 2 times Dion James 3-12
  • Austin Brown
  • Drew Churchill 1-4
  • Justin Harrell 1-0
  • Shawn Andrews 0-3
  • Scotty Vowels 1-4​
  • SHW MMA Bobby Burr 0-1​
  • Drew Churchill 0-4
  • Christopher Respress 0-3
  • HW MMA Rob Christopher 2-3
  • Trevor Barnes
  • Austin Murnahan 5-1
  • 190 Kickboxing Terrance Lewis 0-0​
  • VS Carlos Bolyard 2-1​
  • 125 MMA Thu Nguyen 0-0
  • 140/45 Female MMA Jennifer Hauss
  • Nixon 2-4
  • Justin Spyres

Corey Diseano AKA Cory Jones 4-12 Owner of Savage International Fight Management / Sadistic Warfare and Savage Warrior Fight Team his Team Listed Below

  • Korey Pitts
  • Dustin Gerhart 0-0​
  • Jesus Rivera 0-0
  • HW MMA Anthony Horton 0-0
  • HW Steven "The executioner" Randall 0-1
  • 2 times Dion James 3-12
  • Austin Brown
  • Drew Churchill 1-4
  • Justin Harrell 1-0
  • Shawn Andrews 0-3
  • Scotty Vowels 1-4​
  • SHW MMA Bobby Burr 0-1​
  • Drew Churchill 0-4
  • Christopher Respress 0-3
  • HW MMA Rob Christopher 2-3
  • Trevor Barnes
  • Justin Gonzalez 0-3​
  • 155 MMA Les Foster 0-1
  • 205 MMA Dewayne Reed 3-4
  • 205 MMA Evan Mckinney 1-3
  • Delaware 170 MMA Nicholas Campbell 0-0
  • Dominick Day 2-5
  • WV 170 Sean Mitchell 1-2
  • 190 Kickboxing Terrance Lewis 0-0​
  • Carlos Bolyard 2-1​
  • 125 MMA Thu Nguyen 0-0
  • 190 Kickboxing Terrance Lewis 0-0
  • VS Carlos Bolyard 2-1​
  • 125 MMA Thu Nguyen 0-0
  • 140/45 Female MMA Jennifer Hauss
  • Nixon 2-4
  • Justin Spyres